clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 121 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015

Quick News

Dec 13, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 13, 2015
Day 8 - Final results »

Oct 10, 2015
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 › Results › Day 1 › 24.10.2015

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 523 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW27 252.07 km 01:48:30 139.4 km/h 0 523
2 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 252.07 km 01:49:23 138.2 km/h 0 516
3 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASW27 252.07 km 01:49:37 138 km/h 0 515
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 ASW27 252.07 km 01:50:45 136.6 km/h 0 506
5 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 ASW27 252.07 km 01:51:36 135.5 km/h 0 500
6 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW27 252.07 km 01:51:55 135.1 km/h 0 497
7 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 252.07 km 01:53:35 133.1 km/h 0 486
8 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 252.07 km 01:54:09 132.5 km/h 0 482
9 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASW27 252.07 km 01:57:07 129.1 km/h 0 462
10 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Ventus2 252.07 km 01:57:15 129 km/h 0 461
11 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 252.07 km 01:57:36 128.6 km/h 0 458
12 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 252.07 km 01:58:51 127.2 km/h 0 450
13 Finished John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 Ventus2 252.07 km 01:59:12 126.9 km/h 0 448
14 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-0371 LS6 252.07 km 01:59:35 126.5 km/h 0 445
15 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW27 252.07 km 01:59:40 126.4 km/h 0 445
16 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 252.07 km 02:01:40 124.3 km/h 0 433
17 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW27 252.07 km 02:01:49 124.2 km/h 0 432
18 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 252.07 km 02:02:09 123.8 km/h 0 430
19 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASW27 252.07 km 02:05:04 120.9 km/h 0 412
20 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 252.07 km 02:06:25 119.6 km/h 0 404
21 Finished Mangidas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ LS6 252.07 km 02:07:20 118.8 km/h 1 398
22 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI ASW27 252.07 km 02:07:32 118.6 km/h 0 398
23 Finished Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW27 252.07 km 02:08:01 118.1 km/h 0 395
24 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2 252.07 km 02:08:57 117.3 km/h 0 390
25 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW27 252.07 km 02:10:35 115.8 km/h 0 382
26 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 252.07 km 02:11:27 115.1 km/h 0 377
27 Finished Alex Martin XLA ZS-KBU ASW27 252.08 km 02:11:37 114.9 km/h 0 376
28 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 252.07 km 02:13:29 113.3 km/h 0 366
29 Finished Libor Danhel LD OK-1009 ASW27 252.07 km 02:13:38 113.2 km/h 0 366
30 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 252.07 km 02:14:11 112.7 km/h 0 363
31 Finished David Dorda 312 DU-A Ventus2 252.07 km 02:14:39 112.3 km/h 0 361
32 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 252.07 km 02:14:59 112 km/h 0 359
33 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW27 252.07 km 02:20:30 107.6 km/h 0 332
34 Finished Jaroslav Valouch JV1 OK-1279 ASW27 252.07 km 02:20:38 107.5 km/h 0 332
35 Finished Adam Gorski PL3 AG-PL ASW27 252.07 km 02:21:38 106.8 km/h 0 327
36 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2 252.07 km 02:24:59 104.3 km/h 0 312
37 Finished Ludek Prochazka LPL LP-1978 ASW27 252.07 km 02:34:16 98 km/h 0 275
38 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW27 252.07 km 02:36:27 96.7 km/h 0 267
39 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 252.07 km 02:40:45 94.1 km/h 0 251
40 Outland Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW27 232.31 km 0 225
41 Outland Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Ventus2 226.67 km 0 219
42 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW27 149.01 km 0 144
43 Outland U Turn UTN 168 Ventus2 53.48 km 0 52
44 Finished Ringaudas Kikalas RK LY-WIN ASW27 252.07 km 02:12:58 113.7 km/h 336 33
45 No IGC Tom Holloran TWH N220TH ASW27 65 km 0 0
46 Crashed Mime Eric J51 ACT40 ASW27 245.33 km 0 0
47 Crashed Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASW27 156.4 km 0 0
48 Outland Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus2 152.93 km 1116 0
49 No IGC Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-ASG ASW27 151.1 km 0 0
50 Crashed Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 ASW27 128.1 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 24.10.2015 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Beskydy Cup 2015
Password:
Date:24.10.2015
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:29:00
Condor date:27.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:ORAVA HRAZ
2. TP:DONOVALY
3. TP:SANCE HRAZ
Finish:Frydlant
Distance:252 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus