clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 121 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015

Quick News

Dec 13, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 13, 2015
Day 8 - Final results »

Oct 10, 2015
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 › Results › Day 2 › 31.10.2015

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 565 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 267.29 km 01:54:41 139.8 km/h 0 565
2 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASW27 267.29 km 01:54:56 139.5 km/h 0 563
3 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 267.29 km 01:55:35 138.7 km/h 1 557
4 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 ASW27 267.29 km 01:57:33 136.4 km/h 0 543
5 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASW27 267.29 km 01:59:06 134.6 km/h 0 532
6 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 ASW27 267.29 km 02:00:43 132.8 km/h 0 520
7 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Ventus2 267.29 km 02:01:13 132.3 km/h 0 517
8 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:01:19 132.2 km/h 0 516
8 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 267.29 km 02:01:19 132.2 km/h 0 516
10 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 267.29 km 02:02:13 131.2 km/h 0 510
11 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASW27 267.29 km 02:02:25 131 km/h 0 509
12 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:03:02 130.4 km/h 0 505
13 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW27 267.29 km 02:03:24 130 km/h 0 502
14 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 ASW27 267.29 km 02:04:02 129.3 km/h 0 498
15 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASW27 267.29 km 02:05:02 128.3 km/h 0 491
16 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW27 267.29 km 02:05:10 128.1 km/h 2 488
17 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 267.29 km 02:06:51 126.4 km/h 0 480
18 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW27 267.29 km 02:09:13 124.1 km/h 0 465
19 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:10:20 123 km/h 0 458
20 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 ASW27 267.29 km 02:11:39 121.8 km/h 0 450
21 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 267.29 km 02:12:04 121.4 km/h 0 448
22 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 267.29 km 02:13:05 120.5 km/h 0 442
23 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW27 267.29 km 02:13:11 120.4 km/h 0 441
24 Finished Alex Holswilder V3 EU-HIGH ASW27 267.29 km 02:13:51 119.8 km/h 0 437
25 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:14:20 119.4 km/h 0 435
25 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:14:21 119.4 km/h 0 435
27 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 267.29 km 02:14:32 119.2 km/h 0 434
28 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 267.29 km 02:15:51 118 km/h 0 426
29 Finished Darius Vanagas S1 LY-GHE LS6 267.29 km 02:16:58 117.1 km/h 0 420
30 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW27 267.29 km 02:17:46 116.4 km/h 0 416
31 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-0371 LS6 267.29 km 02:17:57 116.2 km/h 0 415
32 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI ASW27 267.29 km 02:19:24 115 km/h 0 407
33 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:21:46 113.1 km/h 0 395
34 Finished Bob Fielder CKF 3110 ASW27 267.29 km 02:22:33 112.5 km/h 0 391
35 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW27 267.29 km 02:24:25 111.1 km/h 0 382
36 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus2 267.29 km 02:24:41 110.8 km/h 0 380
37 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW27 267.29 km 02:26:54 109.2 km/h 0 370
38 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:29:11 107.5 km/h 0 359
38 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 267.29 km 02:29:15 107.4 km/h 0 359
40 Finished Pavel Kostkan PK OK-0906 LS6 267.29 km 03:13:22 82.9 km/h 0 268
41 Outland Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 ASW27 160 km 0 160
42 Outland U Turn UTN 168 Ventus2 114.11 km 0 114
43 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 82.42 km 0 83
44 Outland Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW27 82.15 km 0 82
45 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW27 71.07 km 0 71
46 Finished Michal Cupak MCZ OK-2904 ASW27 267.29 km 02:43:04 98.3 km/h 1235 0
47 No IGC Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASW27 267.3 km 02:14:06 119.6 km/h 0 0
48 Crashed Adam Gorski AG0 AG-PL ASW27 176.07 km 0 0
49 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASW27 131.5 km 0 0
50 Crashed Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW27 125.77 km 0 0
51 No IGC Gary Miller RX N62CM ASW27 111.2 km 0 0
52 Crashed Marek Marcus 030 SP-0303 Ventus2 110.6 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 31.10.2015 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Beskydy Cup 2015
Password:
Date:31.10.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:29:00
Condor date:28.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:DONOVALY
2. TP:MALUZI KOSTOL
3. TP:SANCE HRAZ
Finish:Frydlant
Distance:267 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus