clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 121 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015

Quick News

Dec 13, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 13, 2015
Day 8 - Final results »

Oct 10, 2015
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 › Results › Day 3 › 07.11.2015

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 718 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 ASW27 279.83 km 02:17:39 122 km/h 0 718
2 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 279.83 km 02:20:58 119.1 km/h 0 695
3 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 279.83 km 02:21:47 118.4 km/h 0 689
4 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 279.83 km 02:22:38 117.7 km/h 0 684
5 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 279.83 km 02:23:55 116.7 km/h 0 675
6 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASW27 279.83 km 02:24:06 116.5 km/h 0 674
7 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASW27 279.83 km 02:24:26 116.2 km/h 0 672
8 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 ASW27 279.83 km 02:25:05 115.7 km/h 0 668
9 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Ventus2 279.83 km 02:25:17 115.6 km/h 0 666
10 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 ASW27 279.83 km 02:27:05 114.2 km/h 0 655
11 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW27 279.83 km 02:29:25 112.4 km/h 0 641
12 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 279.83 km 02:32:25 110.2 km/h 0 623
13 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 279.83 km 02:32:27 110.1 km/h 0 623
14 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 ASW27 279.83 km 02:34:00 109 km/h 0 614
15 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASW27 279.83 km 02:37:29 106.6 km/h 0 594
16 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASW27 279.83 km 02:38:11 106.1 km/h 0 590
17 Finished Tomasz Lazorko PSP SP-0998 Ventus2 279.83 km 02:38:17 106.1 km/h 0 590
18 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 279.83 km 02:38:41 105.8 km/h 0 588
19 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 279.83 km 02:38:48 105.7 km/h 0 587
20 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASW27 279.83 km 02:39:55 105 km/h 0 581
21 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus2 279.83 km 02:40:29 104.6 km/h 0 578
22 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 279.83 km 02:41:37 103.9 km/h 0 572
23 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2 279.83 km 02:41:36 103.9 km/h 0 572
24 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 279.83 km 02:42:43 103.2 km/h 0 567
25 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW27 279.83 km 02:42:45 103.2 km/h 0 566
26 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW27 279.83 km 02:43:09 102.9 km/h 0 564
27 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 279.83 km 02:46:35 100.8 km/h 0 547
28 Finished Libor Danhel LD OK-1009 ASW27 279.83 km 02:48:19 99.8 km/h 0 539
29 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 279.83 km 02:51:36 97.8 km/h 0 524
30 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW27 279.83 km 02:51:54 97.7 km/h 0 522
31 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 279.83 km 02:55:48 95.5 km/h 0 505
32 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2 279.83 km 02:56:00 95.4 km/h 0 504
33 Finished Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 ASW27 279.83 km 02:58:08 94.2 km/h 0 495
34 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW27 279.83 km 02:59:52 93.3 km/h 0 487
35 Finished Pavel Kostkan PK OK-0906 LS6 279.83 km 03:04:02 91.2 km/h 0 470
36 Finished Ludek Prochazka LPL LP-1978 ASW27 279.83 km 03:04:52 90.8 km/h 0 467
37 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW27 279.83 km 03:06:57 89.8 km/h 0 459
38 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 279.83 km 02:45:31 101.4 km/h 144 409
39 Outland Gabriel Silva B2 PT-PML Ventus2 261.48 km 0 365
40 Outland Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW27 127.35 km 0 178
41 Outland Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASW27 106.57 km 0 149
42 Outland Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW27 93.22 km 0 130
43 Outland U Turn UTN 168 Ventus2 8.91 km 0 12
44 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW27 6.48 km 0 9
45 Outland Alex Holswilder V3 EU-HIGH ASW27 0 km 0 0
46 No IGC Eric Mimaud J51 ACT40 ASW27 279.8 km 02:28:15 113.2 km/h 1 0
47 No IGC Milan Vita 2Y OK-5129 ASW27 93.5 km 0 0
48 Crashed David Dorda 312 DU-A Ventus2 271.54 km 0 0
49 Crashed Peter Jan Schoonen PJS PH-PJS ASW27 263.81 km 130 0
50 No IGC Henry Paget UX G-TEAM LS6 139.5 km 0 0
51 No IGC Marek Marcus 030 SP-0303 Ventus2 116.3 km 0 0
52 No IGC Gary Miller RX N62CM ASW27 106.8 km 0 0
53 No IGC Arturas Pilvinis AP LY-ARP ASW27 25.4 km 0 0
54 Crashed Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW27 1.2 km 0 0
55 No IGC Adam Gorski AG0 AG-PL ASW27 0.4 km 0 0
56 No IGC Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI ASW27 0 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 07.11.2015 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Beskydy Cup 2015
Password:
Date:07.11.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:29.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:RACIBORZ
2. TP:HANUSOVICE
3. TP:ROZNOV POD RADHO
Finish:Frydlant
Distance:280 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus