clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 121 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015

Quick News

Dec 13, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 13, 2015
Day 8 - Final results »

Oct 10, 2015
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 › Results › Day 6 › 28.11.2015

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 746 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 290.26 km 02:21:53 122.7 km/h 0 746
2 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 ASW27 290.26 km 02:22:05 122.6 km/h 0 745
3 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASW27 290.26 km 02:24:02 120.9 km/h 0 732
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 ASW27 290.26 km 02:25:12 119.9 km/h 0 724
5 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW27 290.26 km 02:25:33 119.7 km/h 0 722
6 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 290.26 km 02:31:16 115.1 km/h 0 686
7 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2 290.26 km 02:35:58 111.7 km/h 0 658
8 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Ventus2 290.26 km 02:36:24 111.3 km/h 1 655
9 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 290.26 km 02:36:49 111.1 km/h 0 653
10 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2 290.26 km 02:38:48 109.7 km/h 0 642
11 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 290.26 km 02:39:54 108.9 km/h 0 636
12 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 290.26 km 02:40:26 108.6 km/h 0 634
13 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW27 290.26 km 02:42:44 107 km/h 0 621
14 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 290.26 km 02:43:14 106.7 km/h 0 619
15 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 ASW27 290.26 km 02:43:13 106.7 km/h 0 619
16 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 290.26 km 02:44:49 105.7 km/h 0 611
17 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW27 290.26 km 02:45:22 105.3 km/h 0 608
18 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW27 290.26 km 02:45:35 105.2 km/h 0 607
19 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW27 290.26 km 02:47:13 104.2 km/h 0 599
20 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-0371 LS6 290.26 km 02:47:55 103.7 km/h 0 595
21 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 290.26 km 02:48:30 103.3 km/h 0 592
22 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW27 290.26 km 02:48:56 103.1 km/h 0 590
23 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASW27 290.26 km 02:50:02 102.4 km/h 2 583
24 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASW27 290.26 km 02:50:36 102.1 km/h 0 582
25 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASW27 290.26 km 02:34:35 112.7 km/h 102 564
26 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 290.26 km 02:57:59 97.8 km/h 0 549
27 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 290.26 km 03:00:03 96.7 km/h 0 540
28 Finished Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 ASW27 290.26 km 03:04:33 94.4 km/h 0 521
29 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW27 290.26 km 03:16:43 88.5 km/h 0 475
30 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW27 290.26 km 03:17:45 88.1 km/h 0 471
31 Outland Pavel Kostkan PK OK-0906 LS6 233.79 km 0 340
32 Outland Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASW27 111.01 km 0 161
33 Outland Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW27 110.87 km 0 161
34 Outland Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2 110.8 km 0 161
35 Outland Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 107.03 km 0 155
36 Outland Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASW27 106.42 km 0 155
37 Outland Mime Eric J51 ACT40 ASW27 105.37 km 0 153
38 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 103.42 km 0 150
39 Outland Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 102.62 km 0 149
40 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST OK-PS38 ASW27 237.27 km 222 123
41 No IGC Radek Laga 65 OK-8507 LS6 19.2 km 0 0
42 Crashed Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASW27 148.9 km 0 0
43 Crashed Libor Danhel LD OK-1009 ASW27 113.4 km 0 0
44 No IGC Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 35.76 km 0 0
45 No IGC Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASW27 15.5 km 0 0
46 No IGC Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASW27 0 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 6 › 28.11.2015 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Beskydy Cup 2015
Password:
Date:28.11.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:02.07.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:OMSENIE
2. TP:VIZOVICE
3. TP:MORKOVICE
4. TP:STARA VES ZAM
Finish:Frydlant
Distance:290 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus