clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 121 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015

Quick News

Dec 13, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 13, 2015
Day 8 - Final results »

Oct 10, 2015
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 › Results › Day 7 › 05.12.2015

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 729 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 ASW27 294.86 km 02:19:22 126.9 km/h 0 729
2 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASW27 294.86 km 02:22:37 124.1 km/h 0 705
3 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Ventus2 294.86 km 02:23:37 123.2 km/h 0 697
4 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 294.86 km 02:24:35 122.3 km/h 0 690
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 294.86 km 02:27:15 120.1 km/h 0 672
6 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW27 294.86 km 02:29:43 118.2 km/h 0 655
7 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASW27 294.86 km 02:30:03 117.9 km/h 0 653
8 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 294.86 km 02:30:11 117.8 km/h 0 652
9 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 ASW27 294.86 km 02:31:12 117 km/h 0 645
10 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 ASW27 294.86 km 02:31:53 116.5 km/h 0 641
11 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASW27 294.86 km 02:31:57 116.4 km/h 0 640
12 Finished Alex Holswilder V3 EU-HIGH ASW27 294.86 km 02:32:43 115.8 km/h 0 635
13 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 294.86 km 02:32:55 115.7 km/h 0 634
14 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 294.86 km 02:33:43 115.1 km/h 0 629
15 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASW27 294.86 km 02:37:33 112.3 km/h 0 605
16 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2 294.86 km 02:37:43 112.2 km/h 0 604
17 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 294.86 km 02:37:46 112.1 km/h 0 604
18 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 294.86 km 02:38:16 111.8 km/h 0 601
19 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 294.86 km 02:38:39 111.5 km/h 0 599
20 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 294.86 km 02:41:40 109.4 km/h 0 581
21 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 294.86 km 02:41:58 109.2 km/h 0 580
22 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 294.86 km 02:42:39 108.8 km/h 0 576
23 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASW27 294.86 km 02:43:13 108.4 km/h 0 572
24 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2 294.86 km 02:43:15 108.4 km/h 0 572
25 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI ASW27 294.86 km 02:44:23 107.6 km/h 2 564
26 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW27 294.86 km 02:45:36 106.8 km/h 0 559
27 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 294.86 km 02:45:53 106.7 km/h 0 558
28 Finished Ludek Prochazka LPL LP-1978 ASW27 294.86 km 02:46:47 106.1 km/h 0 553
29 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW27 294.86 km 02:48:20 105.1 km/h 2 543
30 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW27 294.86 km 02:49:19 104.5 km/h 0 540
31 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2 294.86 km 02:50:23 103.8 km/h 0 534
32 Finished Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC ASW27 294.86 km 02:52:48 102.4 km/h 0 522
33 Finished Jaroslav Valouch JV1 OK-1279 ASW27 294.86 km 02:53:11 102.2 km/h 0 520
34 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW27 294.86 km 03:01:32 97.4 km/h 0 480
35 Finished Michal Cupak MCZ OK-2904 ASW27 294.86 km 03:22:40 87.3 km/h 1 393
36 Finished Pavel Kostkan PK OK-0906 LS6 294.86 km 03:43:08 79.3 km/h 0 372
37 Outland Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW27 223.37 km 0 282
38 Outland Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASW27 214.44 km 0 270
39 Outland John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 Ventus2 190.17 km 0 240
40 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 163.69 km 0 206
41 Outland Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus2 163.22 km 0 206
42 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASW27 110.68 km 0 140
43 Outland Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW27 101.8 km 0 128
44 No IGC Cedric Errol CE3 37 ASW27 294.9 km 02:39:59 110.6 km/h 0 0
45 Crashed Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2 142.71 km 1 0
46 Crashed Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-ASG Ventus2 118 km 0 0
47 No IGC T Bastiaanse SHT PH-1524 ASW27 112.48 km 0 0
48 No IGC Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW27 88.1 km 0 0
49 No IGC Charlie Zulu 322 CZ-HIGH ASW27 69.5 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 7 › 05.12.2015 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Beskydy Cup 2015
Password:
Date:05.12.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:03.07.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:SVATY STEPAN
2. TP:RUZOMBEROK
3. TP:ORAVSKA POLHORA
4. TP:SANCE HR
Finish:Frydlant
Distance:295 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus