clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 121 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015

Quick News

Dec 13, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 13, 2015
Day 8 - Final results »

Oct 10, 2015
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 › Results › Training Day 2

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 550 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASW27 257.37 km 01:52:27 137.3 km/h 0 550
2 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 ASW27 257.37 km 01:53:03 136.6 km/h 0 546
3 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 257.37 km 01:53:43 135.8 km/h 0 541
4 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 ASW27 257.37 km 01:54:18 135.1 km/h 0 538
5 Finished Tom Holloran TWH N220TH ASW27 257.37 km 01:55:06 134.2 km/h 0 532
6 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Ventus2 257.37 km 01:57:05 131.9 km/h 0 520
7 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASW27 257.37 km 01:58:07 130.7 km/h 0 513
8 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW27 257.4 km 01:58:22 130.5 km/h 0 512
9 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 257.37 km 01:59:08 129.6 km/h 0 507
10 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASW27 257.37 km 02:02:18 126.2 km/h 1 487
11 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 257.4 km 02:02:39 125.9 km/h 2 484
12 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW27 257.4 km 02:05:38 122.9 km/h 0 469
13 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW27 257.37 km 02:08:23 120.3 km/h 0 454
14 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Ventus2 257.37 km 02:08:34 120.1 km/h 0 453
15 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW27 257.4 km 02:08:39 120 km/h 0 453
16 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 257.4 km 02:08:17 120.4 km/h 4 451
17 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASW27 257.37 km 02:09:03 119.7 km/h 0 451
18 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 257.37 km 02:09:52 118.9 km/h 0 447
19 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASW27 257.37 km 02:10:09 118.6 km/h 0 445
20 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASW27 257.37 km 02:11:00 117.9 km/h 0 441
21 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 257.37 km 02:11:51 117.1 km/h 0 437
22 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS6 257.37 km 02:13:01 116.1 km/h 0 431
23 Finished Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW27 257.37 km 02:14:10 115.1 km/h 0 425
24 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW27 257.37 km 02:15:11 114.2 km/h 0 421
25 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 ASW27 257.4 km 02:16:58 112.8 km/h 0 412
26 Finished Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 ASW27 257.37 km 02:21:37 109 km/h 0 391
27 Finished Adam Gorski PL3 AG-PL ASW27 257.4 km 02:22:01 108.7 km/h 0 390
28 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 257.4 km 02:04:27 124.1 km/h 133 343
29 Outland Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2 160.59 km 0 183
30 Outland Ludek Prochazka LPL LP-1978 ASW27 153.22 km 0 175
31 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 99.97 km 0 114
32 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW27 34.01 km 0 39
33 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 28.4 km 0 32
34 No IGC Ringaudas Kikalas RK LY-WIN ASW27 223.35 km 0 0
35 Outland Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW27 215.41 km 636 0
36 No IGC Gary Miller RX N62CM ASW27 102.4 km 2 0
37 Crashed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 68.1 km 0 0
38 Crashed David Dorda 312 DU-A Ventus2 40.4 km 0 0
39 No IGC Piotr Kulig PK0 SP-PK0 ASW27 0.2 km 0 0
40 No IGC Miloslav Fiser UB OK-0376 Ventus2 0 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Training Day 2 › 17.10.2015 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Beskydy Cup 2015
Password:
Date:17.10.2015
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:29:00
Condor date:26.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:SANCE HR
2. TP:Ruzomberok
3. TP:OMSENIE
Finish:Frydlant
Distance:258 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus